NOW IT SEEMS IT'S TOO LOVELY TO BE TRUE, BUT THE BEST THINGS ALWAYS DO (...lets pretend we're in antartica) Hate If you want to destroy my sweater;
?
If you want to destroy my sweater; [entries|friends|calendar]
Pull this thread as I walk away.

[ website | Myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Last entry. [28 Mar 2005|05:58pm]
This will be my last post in this journal.

I changed my username to __lovelyish

If you want to remain one of my friends, comment over there. If not, then, that's cool too.
</span>
2 || CMNT

A come back... [22 Mar 2005|05:30pm]
I'm leaving this entry public, because I want you, and everyone else to see it. If I'm not myself, then this is a chance for everyone to get a little bit of insight on me and who I am. And before you read this, do know that I am just trying to close this up, and I'm truthfully not trying to be a bitch anymore.

Yeah, I talk shit about you. Which is entirely wrong, but truthfully, you make me feel like shit. The way you have approached me about things, I have never liked. Yes, that is who you are, and that's dandy, but I don't like it. But I'm not here to change you. I did appreciate you letting me know what people were saying, but it seemed to me, if you were a friend...you wouldn't have simply just ASSUMED that I was doing all of those things. I had told you before I wouldn't do them, because I couldn't hurt him. And I won't. But I want to put that in the past because that is over and done with.

It's really pathetic to me that you're my reason that I can't wait to get out of high school, and I'm yours. But I think this is the way it has to be - I think we have to end our friendship. And believe me, it breaks my heart. I love you to death, I honestly do. You crack me up, and I'm sorry but I can't just forget and take back the fun times we had together. But it has to end.

You make me feel like shit. I constantly feel like you're just looking down on me. I can never win a fight, and I feel like my ideas aren't even worth a damn. I can never get in my 2 cents with you. Maybe if I would have mentioned this earlier on in our friendship it could still be salvaged, but it's coming to an end.

I really don't know what else to say...you've said how you feel and I've said how I feel, so I guess that's that. Maybe we'll be able to meet up at our 20 year reunion and smile, or maybe even next year. But I am as well sick of this silly drama, and I'm done saying anything about any of it. I will try my best to forget you exist, if you will just please do the same.
9 || CMNT

Redone. [22 Jan 2005|12:55pm]
I redid it again. So what.

Chrissy, where are you?
4 || CMNT

I just wanna believe in us. [07 Dec 2004|09:50pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

PrincessJc2005: i need attention and i need someone to sit there and tell me im beautiful and they love me.. and i know you need that too

3 || CMNT

Friends Only. [22 Jun 2004|07:13pm]
[ mood | mellow ]




This is a friends only journal.

Why?
Simply because I say so, and I feel that certain people don’t deserve to know what goes on in my personal life. Not to seem like a bitch, I just don’t.

How do you get added to my friends list?
You can comment now b/c I fixed it! YAY! lol

Once you’re added, how do you stay added?
Just be a good loyal friend, don’t steal from me, and comment often. I like comments, they make me feel loved. :D

What if you have Greatest Journal, Blurty, Dead Journal, etc.?
Switch over to LJ, simple as that. It’s better over here, promise. ;D And I don’t feel like having 203487 journals to update. So yeah.

I guess that covers all questions you may have, so what are you waiting for? COMMENT!!

xoxo.

22 || CMNT

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]